Transport in Tinsukia

Tinsukia is well connected to other places via road, air and railway tracks. With such great developments going on in today’s techno world, no town can stay behind without walking hand in hand with the rest of the world.

Travel agencies in Tinsukia

Mohit Travel Agency
Address: Shanti Complex, Below UTI Mutual Fund Office, Chirwapatty Rd, opposite Dominos, Tinsukia, Assam 786125

Ayush Travel. All cab Service in tinsukia Assam. 24 ×7.
Address: Daily Bazar, Tinsukia, Assam 786125

Vaishnavi Travel Agency
Address: Aman Tower, Ground Floor, Manav Kalayan Rd, Tinsukia, Assam 786125
Phone: 094350 12405

sreemaa Travel Agency
Address: New Market, Daily Bazar, Tinsukia, Assam 786125
Phone: 084728 74888

RAJKIRAN TRAVELS PVT LTD
Address: Manav Kalyan Namghar Rd, Tinsukia, Assam 786125
Phone: 093875 70400

Classic Travels
Address: Bahbari Gaon, Assam 786125
Phone: 098642 38213

Fantasy Travels
Address: F9QF+F8, Tinsukia, Assam 786125
Phone: 086073 18583

GK Travels
Address: Arjun Towers, 2nd Floor, Chirapatty, Tinsukia, Assam 786125
Phone: 097065 85688

Zeet Tours & Travels
Address: Road, Kachujan, Tinsukia, Assam 786125
Phone: 097068 57182

A K Service Centre
Address: F9W5, Chalia Nagar, Tinsukia, Assam 786125
Phone: 094353 93538

Tinsukia Commercial Institute
Address: Ward No.12, Assam Trunk Rd, opp. Kali Bari, Tinkunia, Tinsukia, Assam 786125
Phone: 070028 20281

CarForSure
Address: House - 239, Loharippati, Makum, Assam 786170
Phone: 088227 24300

WhitePeak Travels & Car Rental Digboi
Address: Itabhata, Digboi, Assam 786171

Cyclo India
Address: FWG3+RPH, P.N.Road, Santipara, Dibrugarh, Assam 786001
Phone: 098644 88602

Smartfly travels
Address: Panchali, A.T.Road, Dibrugarh, Assam 786001

JP TRAVELS
Address: LEDO BAZAR NEAR GANDHI MAIDAN, Ledo, Assam 786182

joyskyflight L.T.D
Address: 01, Bishops House Road Upper Colony, Miao, Arunachal Pradesh 792122
Phone: 096122 13621

Transport in Tinsukia

The nearest airport from Tinsukia town is the Mohanbari Airport which is in Dibrugarh at a distance of 40kms. Flights from all major towns such as New Delhi, Kolkata, and Guwahati land in this airport.

The direct flights from Mohanbari Airport, Dibrugarh are as follows:

Dibrugarh - Dimapur

1:35 PM – 1:20 PM+2
Air India
47 hr 45 min
DIB–DMU
2 stops

1:35 PM – 1:20 PM+1
Air India
23 hr 45 min
DIB–DMU
3 stops

Dibrugarh - Guwahati

Vistara
1 hr 15 min
DIB–GAU
Nonstop
48 kg CO2
10:15 AM – 11:30 AM

IndiGo
1 hr 15 min
DIB–GAU
Nonstop
1:35 PM – 3:15 PM+1

Air India
25 hr 40 min
DIB–GAU
1 stop
23 hr 55 min IMF
1:35 PM –  7:05 AM+2

Air India
41 hr 30 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IMF, CCU
1:35 PM – 7:05 AM+1

Air India
17 hr 30 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IMF, CCU
1:35 PM – 11:45 AM+1

Air India
22 hr 10 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IMF, CCU
1:35 PM – 11:45 AM+2

Air India
46 hr 10 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IMF, CCU
12:30 PM – 9:35 PM

IndiGo, FlyBig
9 hr 5 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IMF, CCU
12:30 PM – 8:25 PM

IndiGo
7 hr 55 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IMF, CCU
11:25 AM – 5:20 PM

IndiGo
5 hr 55 min
DIB–GAU
1 stop
3 hr 5 min CCU
12:30 PM – 10:25 PM

IndiGo
9 hr 55 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IMF, CCU
11:25 AM – 8:25 PM

IndiGo
9 hr
DIB–GAU
1 stop
6 hr 10 min CCU
2:55 PM – 11:20 PM

IndiGo
8 hr 25 min
DIB–GAU
1 stop
2 hr 40 min DEl
11:25 AM – 12:05 PM+1

IndiGo
24 hr 40 min
DIB–GAU
3 stops
CCU, BLR, HYD
2:55 PM – 5:55 AM+1

IndiGo
15 hr
DIB–GAU
2 stops
DEL, CCU
2:55 PM – 7:10 AM+1

IndiGo
16 hr 15 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
DEL, CCU
11:25 AM – 5:35 AM+1

IndiGo
18 hr 10 min
DIB–GAU
3 stops
CCU, BLR, PNQ
11:25 AM – 7:20 AM+1

IndiGo
19 hr 55 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
CCU, DEL
2:55 PM – 5:55 AM+1

IndiGo
15 hr
DIB–GAU
2 stops
DEL, CCU
9:50 AM – 7:15 PM

IndiGo, AirAsia (India)
9 hr 25 min
DIB–GAU
1 stop
3 hr 40 min DEL
2:55 PM – 12:05 PM+1

IndiGo
21 hr 10 min
DIB–GAU
3 stops
DEL, BLR, HYD
11:25 AM – 8:25 AM+1

IndiGo, AirAsia (India)
21 hr
DIB–GAU
3 stops
CCU, BLR, DEL
384 kg CO2
11:25 AM – 7:20 AM+1

IndiGo
19 hr 55 min
DIB–GAU
3 stops
CCU, RPR, DEL
307 kg CO2
12:10 PM – 11:55 AM+2

Vistara
47 hr 45 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
9:50 AM – 5:45 PM

IndiGo, Vistara
7 hr 55 min
DIB–GAU
1 stop
2 hr 5 min DEL
12:10 PM – 5:45 PM+1

Vistara
29 hr 35 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
9:50 AM – 7:55 PM

IndiGo
10 hr 5 min
DIB–GAU
1 stop
4 hr 20 min DEL
12:10 PM – 11:20 PM

Vistara, IndiGo
11 hr 10 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
2:55 PM – 7:10 AM+1

IndiGo
16 hr 15 min
DIB–GAU
3 stops
DEL, HYD, CCU
11:25 AM – 11:20 PM

IndiGo
11 hr 55 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
CCU, DEL
271 kg CO2
10:15 AM – 11:35 PM

IndiGo
13 hr 20 min
DIB–GAU
3 stops
GAU, MAA, BLR
11:25 AM – 12:20 AM+1

IndiGo
12 hr 55 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
CCU, BOM
11:25 AM – 11:20 PM

IndiGo
11 hr 55 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
CCU, DEL
10:15 AM – 8:40 PM

IndiGo, AirAsia (India)
10 hr 25 min
DIB–GAU
2 stops
GAU, MAA
12:10 PM – 10:25 PM

Vistara, IndiGo
10 hr 15 min
DIB–GAU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, CCU

Dibrugarh – Kolkata

1:35 PM – 
4:45 PM
Air India
3 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
1 stop
35 min IMF
12:30 PM – 4:55 PM

IndiGo
4 hr 25 min
DIB–CCU
1 stop
1 hr 45 min IMF
11:25 AM –  1:15 PM

IndiGo
1 hr 50 min
DIB–CCU
Nonstop
10:15 AM – 7:15 PM

IndiGo
9 hr
DIB–CCU
1 stop
6 hr 25 min GAU
10:15 AM – 8:45 PM

IndiGo
10 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
1 stop
7 hr 50 min GAU
1:35 PM – 4:45 PM+1

Air India
27 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
1 stop
24 hr 35 min IMF
1:35 PM – 9:15 AM+2

Air India
43 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IMF, GAU
1:35 PM –  5:00 PM+2

Air India
51 hr 25 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IMF, GAU

12:10 PM – 
8:20 AM+1
Vistara
20 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹15,751

11:40 AM – 
8:20 AM+1
Vistara
20 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹16,561

11:40 AM – 
8:20 AM+2
Vistara
44 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹17,210

12:10 PM – 
10:30 PM
Vistara
10 hr 20 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹17,726

12:10 PM – 
6:05 PM+1
Vistara
29 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹17,726

11:40 AM – 
9:35 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹18,110

11:40 AM – 
6:05 PM+2
Vistara
54 hr 25 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹18,260

12:10 PM – 
7:35 PM
Vistara
7 hr 25 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹18,426

12:10 PM – 
9:35 AM+1
Vistara
21 hr 25 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹18,426

11:40 AM – 
6:05 PM+1
Vistara
30 hr 25 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹18,541

11:40 AM – 
9:35 AM+1
Vistara
21 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹19,241

11:40 AM – 
7:35 PM+1
Vistara
31 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹19,241

11:40 AM – 
10:30 PM+1
Vistara
34 hr 50 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹19,241

11:40 AM – 
7:35 PM+2
Vistara
55 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹19,680

11:40 AM – 
7:35 PM+1
Vistara
31 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹20,190

11:40 AM – 
10:30 PM+1
Vistara
34 hr 50 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
GAU, DEL
267 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹20,190

12:10 PM – 
8:20 AM+2
Vistara
44 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹21,149

12:10 PM – 
9:35 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 25 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹22,049

12:10 PM – 
7:50 PM+1
Vistara
31 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹22,146

12:10 PM – 
4:50 PM+1
Vistara
28 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹22,196

12:10 PM – 
7:50 PM+1
Vistara
31 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹22,196

12:10 PM – 
7:50 PM+1
Vistara
31 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹22,196

12:10 PM – 
6:05 PM+2
Vistara
53 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹22,199

11:40 AM – 
7:50 PM+1
Vistara
32 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹22,526

11:40 AM – 
7:50 PM+1
Vistara
32 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹22,526

11:40 AM – 
7:50 PM+1
Vistara
32 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹22,526

11:40 AM – 
7:50 PM+1
Vistara
32 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹22,526

11:40 AM – 
7:50 PM+1
Vistara
32 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹22,526

11:40 AM – 
4:50 PM+1
Vistara
29 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹22,576

11:40 AM – 
4:50 PM+1
Vistara
29 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹22,576

11:40 AM – 
4:50 PM+1
Vistara
29 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹22,576

12:10 PM – 
4:50 PM+1
Vistara
28 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹23,346

12:10 PM – 
4:50 PM+1
Vistara
28 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹23,346

12:10 PM – 
7:35 PM+2
Vistara
55 hr 25 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹23,619

11:40 AM – 
7:50 PM+1
Vistara
32 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, BOM
386 kg CO2
+45% emissions
₹23,856

11:40 AM – 
4:50 PM+1
Vistara
29 hr 10 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, BOM
386 kg CO2
+45% emissions
₹23,906

12:10 PM – 
7:35 PM+1
Vistara
31 hr 25 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹24,129

12:10 PM – 
10:30 PM+1
Vistara
34 hr 20 min
DIB–CCU
2 stops
IXB, DEL
256 kg CO2
Avg emissions
₹24,129

11:40 AM – 
8:20 AM+1
Vistara
20 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
428 kg CO2
+60% emissions
₹25,801

11:40 AM – 
9:40 AM+1
Vistara
22 hr
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, BOM
386 kg CO2
+45% emissions
₹25,851

11:40 AM – 
9:40 AM+1
Vistara
22 hr
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, BOM
386 kg CO2
+45% emissions
₹25,851

11:40 AM – 
9:40 AM+1
Vistara
22 hr
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, BOM
386 kg CO2
+45% emissions
₹25,851

12:10 PM – 
4:50 PM+2
Vistara
52 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹26,046

12:10 PM – 
4:50 PM+2
Vistara
52 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹26,424

11:40 AM – 
8:20 AM+1
Vistara
20 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹26,761

11:40 AM – 
9:40 AM+1
Vistara
22 hr
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, BOM
386 kg CO2
+45% emissions
₹26,891

12:10 PM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹26,896

12:10 PM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹26,946

12:10 PM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹26,946

11:40 AM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
46 hr
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹27,276

11:40 AM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
46 hr
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹27,276

11:40 AM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
46 hr
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹27,276

11:40 AM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
46 hr
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹27,276

11:40 AM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
46 hr
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, DEL, BOM
380 kg CO2
+42% emissions
₹27,276

12:10 PM – 
9:40 AM+1
Vistara
21 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
377 kg CO2
+41% emissions
₹27,546

12:10 PM – 
9:40 AM+1
Vistara
21 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹27,546

12:10 PM – 
9:40 AM+1
Vistara
21 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹27,546

12:10 PM – 
9:40 AM+1
Vistara
21 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹27,546

11:40 AM – 
8:20 AM+1
Vistara
20 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹27,801

11:40 AM – 
8:20 AM+2
Vistara
44 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹27,801

11:40 AM – 
9:35 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹27,801

12:10 PM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹28,046

12:10 PM – 
9:40 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 30 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹28,046

11:40 AM – 
8:20 AM+2
Vistara
44 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
428 kg CO2
+60% emissions
₹28,450

11:40 AM – 
9:35 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
428 kg CO2
+60% emissions
₹28,450

12:10 PM – 
4:50 PM+2
Vistara
52 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹28,646

12:10 PM – 
4:50 PM+2
Vistara
52 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹28,646

12:10 PM – 
7:50 PM+2
Vistara
55 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹28,646

11:40 AM – 
8:20 AM+2
Vistara
44 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹28,906

11:40 AM – 
9:35 AM+2
Vistara
45 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹28,921

11:40 AM – 
9:35 AM+1
Vistara
21 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
428 kg CO2
+60% emissions
₹29,381

11:40 AM – 
10:30 PM+1
Vistara
34 hr 50 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
428 kg CO2
+60% emissions
₹29,381

11:40 AM – 
10:30 PM+1
Vistara
34 hr 50 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹30,881

11:40 AM – 
8:20 AM+2
Vistara
44 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹30,906

11:40 AM – 
10:30 PM+1
Vistara
34 hr 50 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹31,081

11:40 AM – 
9:35 AM+1
Vistara
21 hr 55 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹31,464

11:40 AM – 
10:30 PM+1
Vistara
34 hr 50 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹31,464

11:40 AM – 
10:30 PM+1
Vistara
34 hr 50 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹31,881

12:10 PM – 
4:50 PM+2
Vistara
52 hr 40 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
IXB, DEL, BOM
370 kg CO2
+39% emissions
₹32,816

11:40 AM – 
10:30 PM+1
Vistara
34 hr 50 min
DIB–CCU
3 stops
GAU, BLR, DEL
417 kg CO2
+56% emissions
₹33,881

Tinsukia By road:Tinsukia buses

Roads that lead to and from Tinsukia have been constructed making it very efficient for people to move to and from the city n private vehicles or public transports. Buses are easily available to the town and hence the transportation system has improved drastically.

Tinsukia By Rail:

Tinsukia railway junction is the nearest railway station to Tinsukia town. trains from different towns outside Assam run to thios station. Apart from that, there are also facilities of intercity express within Assam. The railway communication has made transport to and from the district much efficient and cheap as well.

Some trains that leave to and from Tinsukia are:Transport in Tinsukia

  • Guwahati Dibrugarh Ramparda
  • Kamakhya Dibrugarh Special
  • Dibrugarh Rajdhani
  • New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani
  • Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express

Given below is the distance of Tinsukia town from different towns and cities:

Distance between Tinsukia and other cities

Sadiya: 57 kms
Dibrugarh: 48 kms
Duliajan: 28 kms
Dhemaji : 598 kms
Guwahati: 481 kms
Arunachal Border: 84 kms

Furthermore, traveling within the city is also not a difficult task for auto-rickshaw, rickshaws, trekkers and buses are easily available for the benefit of the society.
Free Listing